Meals til Monday 5k & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results By Lima Run 'N Jog Club www.limarunjograceresults.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Blaine Elida OH 1406 38 13 24:32.3 24:35.5 7:55/M
2 Jenna Wireman Lima OH 1474 12 16 24:53.2 24:56.1 8:02/M
3 April Shattuck Elida OH 1461 37 18 26:54.1 27:00.7 8:41/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Blaine Elida OH 1407 9 22 27:30.0 27:33.9 8:52/M
2 Olivia Ebling Columbus Grove OH 1421 10 27 28:47.4 28:51.7 9:17/M
3 Lucy Bensinger Elida OH 1402 7 40 31:15.5 31:25.9 10:05/M
4 Alyssa Doogs 1281 5 49 35:17.8 35:42.7 11:23/M
5 Madison Shepherd Bluffton OH 1466 8 71 43:59.5 44:13.6 14:11/M
6 Alyiah Boyer Spencerville OH 1256 6 75 46:26.9 46:36.5 14:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marley Savill Elida OH 1459 12 33 29:35.5 29:39.0 9:33/M
2 Hannah Jones Lima OH 1435 11 53 36:40.5 36:46.0 11:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Burgbacher Lima OHIO 1263 29 31 29:28.0 29:54.9 9:30/M
2 Erin Johnson Gomer OH 1432 28 82 52:19.8 52:37.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Cole ELIDA OH 1415 37 20 27:19.4 27:30.5 8:49/M
2 Lisa Closson Harrod OH 1414 39 24 28:08.4 28:17.0 9:05/M
3 Katie Dietrich New Bremen OH 1417 33 29 29:20.2 29:28.7 9:28/M
4 Adrienne Bell Lima OH 1400 32 30 29:25.7 29:33.3 9:29/M
5 Shonda Walsh Lima OH 1471 37 34 29:38.4 29:46.0 9:34/M
6 M. Charlotte Flower Lima OH 1424 36 35 30:03.3 30:13.1 9:42/M
7 Kendra Kuba Lima OH 1219 30 37 30:18.0 30:36.9 9:46/M
8 Christie Foxvog lima OH 1425 30 38 30:18.7 30:23.4 9:46/M
9 Jessica McCullough Lima OH 1455 37 39 30:36.6 30:43.4 9:52/M
10 Renee Hortsman 1270 33 42 31:35.0 31:57.5 10:11/M
11 Nikki Jones 1283 36 50 35:18.5 35:43.1 11:23/M
12 Cherilyn Bensinger Elida OH 1401 32 64 40:27.0 40:37.6 13:03/M
13 Tonya Custer Lima OH 1277 38 66 41:54.3 42:12.5 13:31/M
14 Kristi Shepherd Bluffton OH 1464 39 70 43:58.0 44:13.3 14:11/M
15 April Boyer Spencerville OH 1257 37 74 46:26.7 46:36.4 14:59/M
16 Cara Brown lima OH 1411 32 80 51:38.4 52:01.2 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Wolters Minster OH 1477 45 19 27:11.7 27:35.7 8:46/M
2 Mary Rex-Maley Lima OH 1452 41 36 30:06.5 30:16.5 9:43/M
3 Judy Clemens Smucker 1238 46 43 32:21.8 32:34.6 10:26/M
4 Holly Bertka Bluffton OH 1404 45 44 32:34.1 32:46.9 10:30/M
5 Lena Springer Wapakoneta OH 1245 47 46 34:00.4 34:11.8 10:58/M
6 Nicki Wireman Lima OH 1475 41 47 35:00.7 35:09.0 11:17/M
7 Angie Gibson Elida OH 1426 43 51 36:01.5 36:16.5 11:37/M
8 Christa Quail Kenton OH 1449 42 55 38:14.8 38:25.8 12:20/M
9 Melissa Michael Elida OH 1442 43 58 39:15.1 39:22.9 12:40/M
10 Sarah Goff Lima OH 1428 40 61 39:33.4 39:43.6 12:45/M
11 Jill Eberle Lima OH 1418 46 63 40:25.0 40:36.0 13:02/M
12 LaShea Smith Dayton OH 1467 46 69 43:27.5 43:34.5 14:01/M
13 Janet Sams Richmond IN 1456 48 76 47:23.1 47:31.2 15:17/M
14 Melissa Adkins Lima OH 1399 42 77 47:46.9 48:09.5 15:25/M
15 Laurette Schimpf Gomer OH 1460 48 83 52:20.4 52:37.9 16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Boedicker Lima OHIO 1271 56 26 28:19.1 28:29.6 9:08/M
2 Maggie Burch Sidney OH 1204 50 52 36:05.4 36:28.6 11:38/M
3 Becky Brandon Lima OH 1410 50 56 38:53.0 39:03.1 12:33/M
4 Terza Mason Celina OH 1440 51 78 48:06.3 48:12.9 15:31/M
5 Sheila Custer Lima OH 1276 56 79 49:19.8 49:37.9 15:55/M
6 Tammy Bryan LIMA OH 1412 50 86 53:06.8 53:21.5 17:08/M
7 Twyla Burkey Lima OH 1413 55 87 53:06.9 53:21.6 17:08/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Pitson Lima OH 1285 62 60 39:27.0 39:46.2 12:44/M
2 Denise Darbyshire Lima OH 1416 62 67 42:36.0 42:56.7 13:45/M
3 Jan Kuba Waynesfield OH 1436 61 81 51:38.6 52:01.1 16:39/M
4 Linda Nice Lima LIMA 1445 71 88 1:02:13.8 1:02:37.4 20:04/M
5 Mary Ann Reichmanis Lima OH 1450 69 89 1:02:17.6 1:02:37.5 20:05/M
6 Susan Braley Cridersville OH 1409 63 91 1:02:45.5 1:03:05.3 20:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corbin Fingerle Elida OH 1272 15 1 18:50.1 18:53.7 6:05/M
2 Jon Stotts 1268 14 2 18:54.9 18:58.6 6:06/M
3 Ron Wireman Lima OH 1476 48 3 19:04.8 19:07.5 6:09/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Savill Elida OH 1458 8 45 33:06.0 33:09.4 10:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Hunt Elida OH 1430 13 7 21:07.8 21:10.4 6:49/M
2 Bailey Gibson Elida OH 1427 14 11 23:23.4 23:27.5 7:33/M
3 Luke Shepherd Bluffton OH 1465 11 17 26:23.4 26:36.7 8:31/M
4 Brayden Lybarger 1243 13 32 29:34.9 29:38.7 9:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Sanchez 1262 18 5 20:33.4 20:36.8 6:38/M
2 Noah Ebling Columbus Grove OH 1419 16 9 22:15.5 22:20.0 7:11/M
3 Christian Ebling Columbus Grove OH 1420 15 10 22:24.1 22:28.4 7:14/M
4 Carson Wireman Lima OH 1473 15 15 24:51.4 24:55.8 8:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calvin Hefner 1279 23 92 1:32:45.0 1:32:45.0 29:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Mitchell Lima OH 1444 33 14 24:47.7 24:56.1 8:00/M
2 John McCullough Lima OH 1454 37 21 27:25.7 27:32.2 8:51/M
3 Robert Shattuck Jr. Elida OH 1462 39 25 28:15.5 28:22.6 9:07/M
4 Aaron Bensinger Elida OH 1403 37 41 31:16.1 31:26.1 10:05/M
5 Mike Doogs 1282 36 48 35:17.1 35:42.6 11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Blaine Elida OH 1405 40 12 23:30.1 23:33.4 7:35/M
2 Robert Jones Lima OH 1433 48 54 36:40.9 36:46.4 11:50/M
3 Darin Michael Elida OH 1441 47 59 39:15.4 39:22.9 12:40/M
4 Aaron Nagy Lima OH 1269 43 62 39:40.6 40:06.4 12:48/M
5 Bob Eichler Rockford OH 1422 49 65 41:42.1 42:05.3 13:27/M
6 Darwin Lofton Lima OH 1439 47 68 43:27.2 43:33.9 14:01/M
7 Craig Shepherd Bluffton OH 1463 45 72 44:00.9 44:16.0 14:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Sanderson Van Wert OH 1457 54 4 19:46.4 19:53.5 6:23/M
2 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1448 58 6 20:36.1 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Joe Wassink Lima OH 1275 51 8 21:53.2 21:58.3 7:04/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Alt Delphos OH 1249 63 23 27:34.0 27:42.9 8:54/M
2 Dale Guingrich Celina OH 1253 72 28 28:50.3 29:02.1 9:18/M
3 Steve Pitson Lima OH 1284 63 57 39:03.0 39:27.4 12:36/M
4 Brian Engle Celina OH 1423 61 73 45:08.7 45:14.7 14:34/M
5 Richard Nice Lima LIMA 1446 72 84 53:01.7 53:22.9 17:06/M
6 Kenneth Braley Cridersville OH 1408 66 85 53:06.3 53:22.5 17:08/M
7 Vern Reichmanis Lima OH 1451 71 90 1:02:42.0 1:03:04.7 20:14/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Goudy Columbus OH 1247 34 6 1:42:41.9 1:42:44.2 7:50/M
2 Debbie Bowman elida OH 1202 45 10 1:49:16.2 1:49:19.9 8:20/M
3 Leah Long Lima OH 1222 48 12 1:50:13.2 1:50:17.7 8:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Poth Beavercreek OH 1225 16 18 1:55:15.2 1:55:24.1 8:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Hoover 1254 28 20 1:59:31.4 1:59:36.3 9:07/M
2 Brooke Lange Celina OH 1220 26 27 2:05:25.1 2:05:28.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callie Byrne Van Wert OH 1206 34 21 1:59:41.1 1:59:49.6 9:08/M
2 Nealy Sarver 1239 33 26 2:03:41.0 2:03:47.9 9:26/M
3 Stacy Weinandy Brookville OH 1236 38 31 2:08:35.3 2:08:40.8 9:49/M
4 Maria Smith Spencerville OH 1240 34 32 2:08:44.0 2:08:47.7 9:50/M
5 Pamela Engle 1274 30 35 2:12:18.2 2:12:23.5 10:06/M
6 Jill Horstman Van Wert OH 1216 34 41 2:19:25.0 2:19:33.7 10:39/M
7 Natalie Stuttler Spencerville OH 1278 32 43 2:22:02.6 2:22:06.1 10:51/M
8 Beth Keehn Columbus Grove OH 1265 38 53 2:34:44.7 2:34:51.7 11:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Kentner Wapakoneta OH 1264 45 25 2:03:34.5 2:03:41.6 9:26/M
2 Carol Dox Lima OH 1261 47 28 2:05:37.8 2:05:44.4 9:35/M
3 Catherine Perhala 1251 49 30 2:06:45.4 2:06:50.4 9:41/M
4 Amanda Koch 1260 40 37 2:13:42.0 2:13:49.4 10:12/M
5 Teresa Roberts harrod OH 1231 47 47 2:29:33.9 2:29:36.4 11:25/M
6 Steph Hollis Lima OH 1252 40 48 2:29:49.0 2:29:54.0 11:26/M
7 Amy Hammond Mason OH 1215 41 50 2:32:20.1 2:32:31.3 11:38/M
8 Cheryl Grover Waynesfield OH 1213 46 54 2:37:47.4 2:37:55.4 12:03/M
9 Arlene Pisel Lima OH 1447 41 55 2:37:49.7 2:37:55.6 12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Jenkins Huntsville OH 1217 54 16 1:53:53.1 1:53:58.1 8:42/M
2 Marcia Greve Lima OHIO 1259 56 45 2:25:38.4 2:25:42.8 11:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Pisel Lima OH 1224 37 1 1:34:56.8 1:34:58.4 7:15/M
2 Mike Keehn Columbus Grove OH 1266 37 2 1:35:50.3 1:35:52.1 7:19/M
3 Nathan Auck 1246 32 3 1:39:55.9 1:40:00.3 7:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Grover Waynesfield OH 1214 18 42 2:20:42.5 2:20:50.1 10:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Barchek 1255 25 4 1:40:21.2 1:40:22.8 7:40/M
2 ZACHARY JOHNSON ARCANUM OH 1218 29 13 1:50:28.5 1:50:35.3 8:26/M
3 Tim Greeley 1267 29 34 2:09:56.7 2:09:59.7 9:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ted Fuller Lima OH 1248 38 8 1:47:26.7 1:47:33.8 8:12/M
2 Keith Byrne Van Wert OH 1205 34 11 1:49:55.2 1:50:03.6 8:23/M
3 Benjamin Blumenstein Lima OH 1241 33 17 1:53:56.7 2:01:01.3 8:42/M
4 Grant Pisel Lima OH 1242 37 22 2:00:54.0 2:00:57.6 9:14/M
5 Scott Lyon Mason OH 1223 38 51 2:32:20.4 2:32:32.0 11:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Rumpf 1244 40 7 1:43:53.7 1:44:06.0 7:56/M
2 Brad Contris Harrod OH 1208 48 9 1:48:33.3 1:48:36.0 8:17/M
3 Jason Risser Dublin OH 1230 43 14 1:50:35.8 1:50:42.3 8:26/M
4 Dennis Ley Coldwater OH 1221 49 15 1:53:12.3 1:53:17.2 8:38/M
5 David Stall Lima OH 1250 46 19 1:58:56.4 1:59:01.3 9:05/M
6 Dennis Turner Fredericktown OH 1235 46 33 2:09:18.1 2:09:22.1 9:52/M
7 Robert Calabretta Butler OH 1207 45 36 2:12:30.9 2:12:34.9 10:07/M
8 Grant Allan Tipp City OH 1237 46 40 2:17:28.9 2:17:34.7 10:30/M
9 Mack Carrizalec 1280 44 44 2:22:46.3 2:22:56.6 10:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Sams Richmond IN 1232 50 23 2:02:29.5 2:02:35.4 9:21/M
2 Timothy Poth Beavercreek OH 1226 53 29 2:05:50.9 2:06:00.3 9:36/M
3 Bob Crouch Coldwater OH 1209 52 38 2:14:21.3 2:14:24.4 10:15/M
4 Greg Rinderle Saint Henry OH 1228 50 39 2:14:22.3 2:14:25.7 10:15/M
5 Dale Crumrine Ottawa OH 1273 51 46 2:27:56.0 2:28:06.3 11:18/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Rakow Marion OH 1227 62 5 1:40:51.5 1:40:54.0 7:42/M
2 Ron Risser Anna OH 1229 67 24 2:03:07.7 2:03:14.4 9:24/M
3 Keith Boyd Lima OH 1203 61 49 2:30:42.1 2:30:51.9 11:30/M
4 Ralph Suter Bluffton OH 1234 71 52 2:34:08.3 2:34:16.6 11:46/M