Meals til Monday 5k & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By Lima Run 'N Jog Club www.limarunjograceresults.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Goudy Columbus OH 485 33 5 1:44:52.8 1:44:55.1 8:00/M
2 Leah Long Lima OH 495 47 6 1:47:06.9 1:47:09.9 8:11/M
3 Mary Crown Sylvania OH 436 54 11 1:54:31.7 1:54:35.0 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Miller lima OH 444 25 17 2:14:42.5 2:14:49.4 10:17/M
2 Katie Burgbacher lima OH 438 28 21 2:20:42.1 2:20:48.3 10:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Liles Lima OH 442 39 18 2:14:43.1 2:14:49.4 10:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Dox Lima OH 440 46 14 2:06:18.7 2:06:24.3 9:38/M
2 Mary Rex-Maley Lima OH 448 40 24 2:27:51.4 2:27:57.6 11:17/M
3 Debi Marshall Lima OH 443 41 25 2:35:25.7 2:35:33.3 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Greve Lima OH 479 55 23 2:24:22.1 2:24:28.9 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Hughes Lima OH 472 62 19 2:19:08.8 2:19:16.5 10:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Schluneke 467 24 1 1:15:03.3 1:15:05.1 5:44/M
2 Calvin Hefner 506 22 2 1:33:30.7 1:33:35.6 7:08/M
3 Mark Perry Columbus OH 446 37 3 1:34:53.9 1:34:56.9 7:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Pisel Lima OH 447 36 7 1:51:49.6 1:51:54.1 8:32/M
2 Jed Dorsey Lima OH 456 37 9 1:54:04.5 1:54:09.8 8:42/M
3 Ben Rodden Elida OH 457 31 10 1:54:22.1 1:54:28.7 8:44/M
4 Ted Fuller Lima OH 441 37 13 2:03:29.2 2:03:36.1 9:26/M
5 Joseph Laxson 468 36 20 2:19:53.4 2:20:01.7 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Contris Harrod OH 439 47 8 1:52:34.1 1:52:38.5 8:36/M
2 Scott Siatkosky Lima OH 451 45 12 1:57:31.0 1:57:35.4 8:58/M
3 Dennis Turner Fredericktown OH 453 45 16 2:09:55.5 2:10:01.3 9:55/M
4 Mike Parent Elida OH 445 47 26 2:36:14.0 2:36:22.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Bonifas Delphos OH 494 55 4 1:41:59.8 1:42:02.1 7:47/M
2 Michael DeVita Lima OH 454 56 22 2:21:15.5 2:21:21.0 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Janosky 499 61 15 2:07:54.2 2:08:03.3 9:46/M